2 school days to go :)

PEACE MAN! :D

I’m getting reaally frantic about Christmas Vacation. Two school days to go, that’d be on Tues. and Wed., and I WILL BE FREEEE! YAY! Free from all those school works, brain-damaging Philosophical analyses and especially free from going to the i’m-so-huge-but-not-air-conditioned UPLB main library. Hahaha. I heard it’d be centralized next sem.🙂

Second semester is DIFFERENT. I’m no longer a NEW Freshman now; “NF” as we were former recognized. A lot have changed, and that, included my hair style. I’m wearing bangs that extend above my brows and it oddly grows fast. I don’t notice my hair growing ’til I got this new hair cut. I naturally have a wavy hair (not in a good way) and that made my bangs curvacious, too. LOL. I have to use the straightening iron that my sister bought me in Divisoria so that it won’t look ridiculous. Hahaha.

Oh. Going back. As I was saying, I’m looking forward so much about the Christmas break because I want to read Breaking Dawn non-stop! Hahahahhaa.  It’s not possible to do it having to wake up early in the morning, like 7am?  Whoa. I can’t imagine waking up that early when I just slept at 4. BTW, I almost finished Eclipse and for some reason, New Moon still topped my list. BUT NO, I’m not from TEAM JACOB. NO, NO, NO. Never!😄 It’s just that when the whole book almost talked about Jacob and Bella’s fling when Edward away, I never expected that the climax and ending would be THAT GREAT. It had me screaming and jumping around. LOL. I can never forget that first time I got carried away, READING A BOOK. xD I’ll let you guys know if my top list would change once I finish Eclipse. Aww. My entry got so lengthy again. Bye :))

P.S. Look I changed my layout. Still on the process of construction. xD

4 thoughts on “2 school days to go :)

  1. Oh lala. Love the layout, love the post… so lurve the owner and her new gorgeous hair! MUSTA KA NA BAKLA? Hahaha! Merry christmas! Naglaho blog ko.. don’t worry, babalik rin ako. I shall return! Miss na kita!! Like, talaga! Hahaha! Enjoy this season!

  2. @Sis Freyah- thanks! I know you can get through your problems. Have a merry christmas still.
    @Jazmine- i miss you sooo bakla. I’m missing your blogs. The nosebleed ones. Enjoy the season too.😀

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s